Menu
left-chevron arrow-chevron close login twitter-bird latest-news newsletters translate attendance calendar-dates burger-nav search arrow
Home Page
Glenthorne Community Primary School

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Miss Rebecca Woodall - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Ms Nicola Turner - Deputy Headteacher

Senior Management Team

Senior Management Team 1 Mr Daniel Thompson - KS2 Leader
Senior Management Team 2 Miss Samantha Langston - Year 1/2 Leader & SENCO
Senior Management Team 3 Mrs Joanne Lockett - Early Years Leader

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Miss Lisa Devine - Office Manager
Office Staff 2 Mrs Joanne Davenport - Clerical Assistant

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Mrs Hannah Morgan - Nursery Teacher
Teaching Staff 2 Mrs Joanne Lockett - Reception Teacher
Teaching Staff 3 Miss Abbey Evitt - Reception Teacher
Teaching Staff 4 Miss Samantha Langston - Year 1 Teacher
Teaching Staff 5 Miss Louise Clayton - Year 1 Teacher
Teaching Staff 6 Miss Amy Morgan - Year 2 Teacher
Teaching Staff 7 Miss Isobel Felton - Year 2 Teacher
Teaching Staff 8 Miss Ellie Simpson - Year 3 Teacher
Teaching Staff 9 Mr Marc Faraci - Year 3 Teacher
Teaching Staff 10 Miss Alice Scott - Year 4 Teacher
Teaching Staff 11 Mr Daniel Thompson - Year 5 Teacher
Teaching Staff 12 Ms Nicola Turner - Year 6 Teacher

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Mrs Joanne Hughes - Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 2 Miss Lindsy Clarke - Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 3 Mrs Amy Scott - Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 4 Mrs Jennifer Edwards - Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 5 Mrs Clare Lythgoe - Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 6 Mrs Debra Rogers - Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 7 Mrs Joanne Marson - Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 8 Mr Sam Rollason - Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 9 Mrs Sarah McGinty - Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 10 Miss Natalie Smith - Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 11 Mrs Amanda Herzberg - Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 12 Mrs Hayley Bold - Teaching Assistant
Support Staff 13 Mrs Kim Cox - Speech and Language Assistant
Support Staff 14 Mrs Vicki Bates - Parent Support Worker

Lunchtime Staff

Lunchtime Staff 1 Mrs Pamela Tunstall - Catering Manager
Lunchtime Staff 2 Mrs Jacqueline Glaze - Catering Assistant
Lunchtime Staff 3 Mrs Tina Richer - Catering Assistant
Lunchtime Staff 4 Mrs Stephanie Barbet - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff 5 Mrs Joanne Davenport - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff 6 Mrs Sharon Busk - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff 7 Mrs Hayley Harvey - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff 8 Miss Katrina Keyte - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff 9 Mrs Liz Partington - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff 10 Miss Louise Gasson - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Staff 11 Miss Leah Farmer - Lunchtime Supervisor

Site Maintenance

Site Maintenance 1 Mr Alan Martin - Site Supervisor
Site Maintenance 2 Mr Peter Farmer - Assistant Site Supervisor

Sticky Fingers Before & After School Care

Sticky Fingers Before & After School Care 1 Mrs Stephanie Barbet - Play Worker
Sticky Fingers Before & After School Care 2 Miss Emma Keyte - Play Worker
Sticky Fingers Before & After School Care 3 Miss Katrina Keyte - Play Worker
We've had 3 6 6 8 7 visitors
Top